What is Castor Oil?
Castor Oil is derived from the Ricinus communis plant. The oil is sourced from the castor beans that the plant produces and is created by pressing them. The oil it self may be a dark brown or sometimes an olive green.
Great Size for Men and Women!
Our 64 oz, half gallon bottle is great for all your wellness needs. Great easy to pour solution to refill your roll on perfumes, oil droppers or making lip balms. A nourishing addition to your lavender, coconut mango, lime or rosemary essential oils.
No more dry hair or loss of luster!
Our Castor Oil is now a best selling and well-known natural skin emollient, and can be used in a variety of hair or skin care treatments. Apply as a hot oil moisture treatment to enhance and boost the smootheness of hair after brushing. You can also use on skin post-shower for the best hydrating experience. Castor oil can also be applied to your nails and cuticles for a fast way to strengthen and stimulate the absorption of moisture.
Unlike some vitamins, supplements, softgels, capsules, pills or tablets, Horbaach’s castor oil is a multi-use solution for all your wellness needs. Expeller Pressed and Hexane Free our 64 fl oz (1.89 L)
This item is not food grade. Do not eat or drink.
Ingredient: Castor Oil (Ricinus communis).
Suggested Use: For topical applications, apply a few drops of Castor Oil to the desired area and massage as needed. For soft hair, simply add a few drops to your favorite shampoo prior to washing.
Warning: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. DO NOT INGEST. Do not apply to broken or irritated skin or areas affected by rashes. If sensitivity occurs, discontinue use and consult your doctor. Avoid contact with eyes. Do not use on children or animals. Keep out of reach of children. If seal under cap is damaged or missing, do not use.