What is Castor Oil?
Castor Oil is derived from the Ricinus communis plant. The oil is sourced from the castor beans that the plant produces and is created by pressing them. The oil it self may be a dark brown or sometimes an olive green.
Great Size for men and women
Our 64 oz, half gallon bottle is great for all your wellness needs. Great easy to pour solution to refill your roll on perfumes, eyelash / scalp / eyebrow oils, oil droppers or making lip balm. A nourishing addition to your lavender, coconut mango, lime or rosemary essential oils. Another common form of castor oil is Jamaican Black Castor Oil.
No more dry hair or loss of luster!
Our Castor Oil is now a best selling and well-known natural skin emollient, and can be used in a variety of hair or skin care treatments. Apply as a hot oil moisture treatment to enhance and boost the smoothness of hair after brushing. You can also use on skin post-shower for the best hydrating experience. Castor oil can also be applied to your nails and cuticles for a fast way to strengthen and stimulate the absorption of moisture.* Unlike some vitamins, supplements, softgels, capsules, pills or tablets, Horbaach's castor oil is a multi-use solution for all your wellness needs.
Our 64 fl oz (1.89 L) is Cold Pressed and Hexane Free. This item is not food grade. Do not eat or drink.